Main Menus

[ Staffs]

Not Strictly According to Seniority...

Alaka Mahabidyalaya

(A) DEPARTMENT OF ORIYA

1. Dr. Rebati Muduli
2. Rasmita Sethy
3. Soumya Ranjan Panda
4. Sri Pari kshita Mallick, M.A., M. Phil, LLB. (Utkal) (Lecturer)

(B) DEPARTMENT OF ENGLISH

1. Deepankar Jena
2. Sri Promod Kumar Nayak, M.A. (Utkal) (Lecturer)

(C) DEPARTMENT OF POLITICAL SCIENCE

1. Prasant Kishore Parida, M.A. (Lecturer)
2. Sri Rudranarayana Mishra, M.A. (U.U) (Lecturer)
3. Sri Jyoti Prakash Samaantaray, M.A. (Ravenshaw Autonomous) L.L.B. (Lecturer)

(D) DEPARTMENT OF HISTORY

1. (Vacant )
2. Gadadhar Behera, M.A Lecturer
3. Manjulata Dash, M.A. (U.U) (Lecturer)
4. Smt Bijita Mohanty, M. A. (U.U.) (Lecturer)
5. Sri Sanjay Ku. Mishra, M.A., M.Phill, LLB (Utkal) (Lecturer)


(E) DEPARTMENT OF ECONOMICS

1. Sri Rudranarayan Mohanty, M.A., (Utkal) (Lecturer)
2. Sri Chuman Behera, M.A., (Berhampur) (Lecturer)

(F) DEPARTMENT OF SOCIOLOGY

1. Smt. Sandhyarani Nayak, M.A. (Utkal) (Lecturer)
2. Bharat Chandra Pradhan
3. Soubhagini Jena
4. Ijabela Satapathy

(G) DEPARTMENT OF EDUCATION

1. Biswajit Ray, M.A. ( Lecturer )
2. Smt. Sindhulata Bhuyan M.A., (Utkal) (Lecturer)
3. Sri Santosh Kumar Mishra, M.A., (Revenshaw Autonomous) B. Ed. (Lecturer)


(H) DEPARTMENT OF SANSKRIT

1. Smt Manorama Behera, Acharya, M.A. in Dharmashastra
2. Mamata Manjari Behera , M.A


(I) DEPARTMENT OF CHEMISTRY

1. Sri Akshya Kumar Bhadra, M.Sc. (Utkal) (Lecturer)
2. Sri Gadadhar Rath, M.Sc., B.Ed. (U.U.) (Lecturer)
3. Sasmita Dash

(J) DEPARTMENT OF PHYSICS

1. Sri Himanshu Sekhar Ray, M.Sc.., PGDCA, (U.U.) (Lecturer)
2. Sri Sarat Chandra Moharana, M.Sc., (Utkal) (Lecturer)
3.Subrat Ranjan Bhuyan
(K) DEPARTMENT OF MATHEMATICS

1. Sri Susanta Kumar Mohanty , M.Sc., (Lecturer)
2. Sri Pradipta Kumar Lenka, M.Sc., M.Phil, PGDCA, LLB (Lecturer)
3. Girija Nandan Moharana

(L) DEPARTMENT OF ZOOLOGY

1. Mrs. Jolly Pattnaik, M.Sc., M.Phil, PGDCA, Diploma in Russian Language., (Lecturer)
2. Sri Baishnab Charan Sahoo, M.Sc. (Utkal) (Lecturer)

(M) DEPARTMENT OF BOTANY

1. Sri Chittaranjan Patra, M.Sc., (Utkal) (Lecturer)
2. Sri Ashok Kumar Lenka, M.Sc., M.Phil., (Utkal) PGDCA, (Lecturer)
3. Tusar Ranjan Jena

(N) DEPARTMENT OF COMMERCE

1. Sri Jagannath Behera, M.Com, Lecturer
2. Sri Binod Bihari Baral, M.Com. Lecturer
3. Chhandita Nayak

(O) DEPARTMENT OF LOGIC

1. Prasan Kuamr Padhi, M.A. Lecturer

(P) DEMONSTRATORS

1. Sri Sudhir Kumar Jena, B.Sc., Dept. of Physics
2. Smt. Salila Das, B.Sc. [Hons] (Utkal) Dept. of Biology
3. Sri Trailokyananth Swain, B.Sc. Dept. of Botany
4. Sri Akshya Kumar Behera, B.Sc., DCA (Computer) Dept. of chemistry
5. Sri Sukanta Kumar Satpathy, B.Sc. Dept. of Physics
6. Smt. Sabita Tripathy, B.Sc. Dept. of Chemistry
7. Smt. Ranjukta Dash, B.Sc. Dept. of Zoology
8. Rashmirekha Barik, Dept. of Botany
9. Sri Ranjan Kumar Sahoo, B.Sc , Dept. of Chemistry 
10. Sangram Singh Dash

(O) P.E.T

1. Sri Sanjib Kumar Mohanty, B.A., B.P.Ed.

(P) OFFICE ASSISTANTS

1. Sri Rabinandan Biswal , Head Clerk
2. Sri Gouranga Charan Mishra, Sr. Clerk
3. Smt. Sagarika Pattanaik, Junior Clerk
4. Sri Jagannath Dash, Accountant
5. Sri Sukanta Kuamr Das, B.A. (PGDCA) Computer Assistant
6. Sri Ranjan Kumar Sahoo, Jr, Clerk
7. Ashok Kumar Rout , B.A, Jr Clerk
8.Baradakanta Biswal , DEO
9. Dipti Mallick , Jr Clerk
10. Rojilata Das, Jr Clerk
11. Jagannath Jena, Jr Clerk
12. Suryakanta Sahoo, Jr Clerk

(Q) LIBRARY STAFF

1. Sri Narayan Satapathy, Lubrarian, B.A. Dip. in Lib. Science
2. Sri Promod Ku. Jena, Asst. Librarian, M.A., B.Lib. Science

(R) LIST OF CLASS IV EMPLOYEES

1. Sri Ramesh Chandra Barik, Lab. Attendant, Chemistry.
2. Sri Karunakar Rout, Attendant, Exam, Section.
3. Sri Upendranath Nayak, Lab, Attendant, Physics.
4. Sri Bichitra Kumar Barik, Peon – Staff Common Room.
5. Sri Biswanath Das, Lab. Attendant,, Zoology.
6. Sri Ramesh Chandra Bhoi, Peon Gymnasium.
7. Syed Tanarak Ali, Library Attendant.
8. Sri Sarat Chandra Mallick, Office Attendant.
9. Smt D. Ray, Lady Attendant Girl’s Common Room.
10. Sri Manoranjan Behera, Lab Attendant Biology
11. Sri Ashok Kumar Sahoo, Peon, Staff Common Room
12. Sri Narayan Swain, Peon, Staff Common Room.
13. Sri Gangadhar Jena, Peon, Account Section.
14. Sri Sashi Bhusan Sethy, Peon, Reading Room
15. Sri Babaji Charan Mallik, Gardener.
16. Saraswati Mallick, Sweeper
17. Khirendranath Prusty, Gardener
18. Rasananda Swain, Night Watch Man
19. Sandhyarani Prusty, Library Asst.
20. Sagar Ranjan Dash, Peon
21. Bijaya Kumar Nayak, Peon
22. Rina Ojha, Lady Peon
23. Nirupama Bhoi, Sweeper .


(S) IT

1. Miss Tapasmita Nayak , MCA, Lecturer .

ANANTABATA, ANAKHIA
JAGATSINGHPUR
TEL : 06724-266148